CT-DESA Members

06/29/09

 

Content Manager - John N. Adriani Sr.

 

 

Webmaster - Paul Baker

 

Home
Contact Us
2009 Convention
CT-DESA Members
CT-DESA Auxillary
CT-DESA History
CT-DESA CALL 08
CT-DESA CALL 07
Past: Meeting Log
Awards & Recognition
Photos - 2009
Photos - 2008
Photos - 2007
Photos - 2006
Ship's Store
Membership Application
Related Links
Yeoman's Desk
Site Changes

 

                

 CT DESA NAME & SHIP ROSTER
 

Page still underconstruction more names to be added  [ 01/08/2008]


Adriani, John N           DE-148,     USS Brough                      Yeoman
Flodeen, Everett         DE-534,     USS Silverstine
Gershman, Alexander   DE-576,    USS Barr
Gilwa, Richard            DE-418,     USS Tabberer                  
Glassman, Elliott        DE-744,     USS Kyne                         Ships Store
Goggins, James          DE-251,     USS Camp
Griffin, Kenneth          DE--60,     USS Gantner
Groncki, Walter          DE-157,     USS Fletcherer
Kelsey, William          DE-399,     USS Stockdale
Muenz, Fred                DE-363,    USS Pratt
Noack, Bob                 DE-351,    USS Manuel
Orszag, Ronald           DE-685,    USS Coates
Palermo, Nicholas        DE-421,    USS  Chester T. Obrien     Disbursing
Parsitsky, Louis          
Raymon, Donald          DE-644,    USS  Va??en
Svihovec, Bill              DE-766,    USS Slater
Thibodeau, Maurice      DE-796     USS Major
Thomas, Vincent         --------      Iwo Jima Survivor
VanWagner, Al           DE-194,    USS Wingfield 
Vesterman, Charles     DE-147,    USS Blair     
Wheeler, Harry           DE-439,    USS Conklyn                     Skipper


Names In Memory
Brennan,  Leo            DE-186,     USS  Swearer
Gust, John  W.           DE-800,     USS Jack W. Wilke
Lessard,  Richard        DE---6 ,     USS Gantner
Moseley, Albert           DE---6,     USS Wyffels
Pearce,  Albert           DE-258,     USS  Walter S. Brown

Sikora, Edmund          DE-642,     USS Paul G. Baker   
Winot, Whitman A.     DE-194,    USS Wingfield 
 


CT DESA Ladies Auxiliary Roster
Adriani, Elaine           DE-148     USS Brough
Elkies, Anita
Flodeen, Dot             
DE-534     USS Silverstine     - Treasurer

Glassman, Doris         DE-744     USS Kyne
Griffin, Catherine        DE--60     USS Gantner
Gronki, Anne              DE-157    USS Flechteler
Lessard, Barbara      
  DE---6     USS Wyffels

Muenz, Anna              DE-363     USS Pratt
Palermo, Annette       
DE-421     USS  Chester T. Obrien   - President
Parsitsky, Rayne
Pearce, Lorraine       
  DE-258    USS  Walter S. Brown

Rose, Winot               DE-194    USS Wingfield
Sikora, Carroline         DE-642    USS Paul G. Baker           - Secretary
Svihovec, Peggy          DE-766    USS Slater
Thomas, Anne
VanWagner, Elaine      DE-194    USS Wingfield

Wheeler, Doris            DE-439    USS Conklyn
Zickefoose, Nancy    




 
     

Home | Contact Us | 2009 Convention | CT-DESA Members | CT-DESA Auxillary | CT-DESA History | CT-DESA CALL 08 | CT-DESA CALL 07 | Past: Meeting Log | Awards & Recognition | Photos - 2009 | Photos - 2008 | Photos - 2007 | Photos - 2006 | Ship's Store | Membership Application | Related Links | Yeoman's Desk | Site Changes

This site was last updated 08/08/08